Date
Race
Location
April 8-12
Redlands Bicycle Classic NRC
Redlands, CA
 
Results:
Stage 1: 3rd Place - Dion Smith
Stage 5: 3rd Place - Dion Smith
April 11
Novant Health Criterium
Charlotte NC
April 16-19
Sea Otter Classic
Monterey CA
April 18
Pro Crit
Greenville SC
 
Results:
2nd Place - Ty Magner
April 19
US National TTT
Greenville SC
 
Results:
1st Place
April 23-26
Joe Martin
Fayetteville AR
 
Results:
Best Young Rider - Dion Smith
April 29 - May 3
Tour the Gila
Silver City NM
May 10-17
Tour of California
CA
 
Results:
Stage 2: Best Young Rider - Robin Carpenter
Stage 2: KOM - Robin Carpenter
Stage 3: 1st Place/KOM - Toms Skujins
Stage 4: Yellow Jersey/KOM - Toms Skujins
Stage 5: Yellow Jersey - Toms Skujins
Stage 8: Most Courageous Rider - Oscar Clark
May 23-25
US PRO Champs RR & TT
Chattanooga TN
May 30-31
Winston-Salem UCI
Winston-Salem NC
 
Results:
1st Place - Toms Skujins
3rd Place - Joe Lewis
June 7
Parx Philly Race UCI
Philadelphia PA
 
Results:
3rd Place - Toms Skujins
Sprinter Jersey - Robin Carpenter
Best Young Rider Jersey - Dion Smith
June 10-14
Tour de Beauce
Quebec Canada
 
Results:

Stage 1
– Dion Smith- 3rd
– Tyler Magner 4th
– Toms Skujins 12th (Best Young Rider)

Stage 2
– Toms Skujins 3rd
– Dion Smith 5th (Best Young Rider)

Stage 3 Time Trial
– Toms Skujins places 7th in TT to put him into the Yellow leader jersey
– Dion smith 12th
– Andzs Flaksis 13th

Stage 4
– Dion Smith 2nd (Points Jersey)
– Toms Skujins- 9th (Retains Yellow Jersey)

Stage 5 (final)
– Dion Smith 7th
– Toms Skujins 13th

OVERALL
– Toms Skujins -2nd
– Dion Smith 3rd
June 17-21
Northstar Gran Prix
MN
 
Results:

Stage 5
– Joe Schmalz 1st

Overall results:
– Mac Brennan 2nd – Jon Hornbeck 5th
June 24-28
Amateur Nationals U23 and Juniors
Lake Tahoe CA
July 18
Littleton Criterium
Littleton CO
 
Results:
3rd overall: Joe Lewis
July 22-26
Cascade Classic
Bend OR
 
Results:

Stage 1
– Dion Smith 3rd

Stage 2
– Robin Carpenter 6th
– Dion Smith 11th

Stage 3
– Dion Smith 1st
– Robin Carpenter 3rd
– Rob Squire 4th
Stage 4
– Ty Magner 1st
– Miguel Bryon 3rd
– Dion Smith 4th

Stage 5
– Dion Smith 3rd
– Robin Carpenter 8th

Overall Results:
– Hincapie Racing Team 1st Team Classification
– Dion Smith 1st
– Robin Carpenter 2nd
August 4-10
Tour of Utah
UT
 
Results:

Stage 1
– Robin Carpenter 9th

Stage 2
– Robin Carpenter 2nd (Best Young Rider)
– Dion Smith 8th

Stage 3
– Dion smith 5th (Fan Favorite)
– Robin Carpenter 8th

Stage 4
– Dion Smith 2nd
– Rob Squire 9th (Best Young Rider & Most Aggressive Rider)

Stage 5
– Rob Squire 12th
– Dion Smith (Best Young Rider)

Stage 6
– Rob Squire 11th
– Robin Carpenter (Fan Favorite)

Stage 7
– Rob Squire 4th

Overall Classification:
– Hincapie Racing Team 3rd Team Classification
– Rob Squire 9th overall
August 17-23
Tour of Colorado
CO
 
Results:

Stage 1
– Toms Skujins 9th

Stage 2
– Rob Squire 5th
– Toms Skujins 11th
– Robin Carpenter- Sprint Jersey

Stage 4
– Rob Squire 3rd
– Toms Skujins 7th
– Dion Smith 8th (Best Young Rider)

Stage 5
– Toms Skujins 11th

Stage 7
– Toms Skujins (Best Young Rider)
– Dion Smith 8th

OVERALL RESULTS
– Toms Skujins 8th
– Dion Smith 15th
– Rob Squire 17th

Overall Team Standings: 3rd
September 1-5
Tour of Alberta
Alberta Canada
September 4-7
Gateway Cup
St. Louis MO
September 12
Bucks Country
Doylestown PA
September 19-27
Worlds
Richmond VA